The World of BuzzerBeater
Utopia

Leaders:

Points per game: 60.8 by Fahro Suljagić
Rebounds per game: 24.8 by Stane Zelenić
Assists per game: 12.2 by Johnnie Goff
Blocks per game: 5.3 by Sammy Spoonmore

Best Performances:

Points: 105 by Remigiusz Kukier
Rebounds: 42 by  Dante Tolu
Assists: 31 by Ilija Šajatović
Blocks: 16 by Yiorgos Kapsalis
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Back2Back 16.43 7
2 Tsalakomenoi B.C. 14.45 11
3 Folgado Lakers II 14.2 10
4 İzmir Butchers 14.14 7
5 Groundhog Killer 13.63 8
6 Pick-up Game 13.6 10
7 NiElSexoTampoco 13.5 16
8 Grupito CC 13.25 8
9 KwaiWah II 13 6
10 les rois du yeux II 12.33 6
11 ASPK Gostynin 12.17 12
12 Punxsutawney Groundhogs 11.94 16
13 kaskarots 11.64 14
14 CANDIA 11.6 5
15 Fabulous Five 11.56 9
16 Wunder Bozz 11.17 12
17 Silver Dragons 11.11 9
18 Atletico de Madrid C.B II 10.8 5
19 Molok 10.57 7
20 Baikal Medvedjanok 10.33 6
21 Ljubljana Fat Cats 9.5 6
22 Dunking Donuts Dortmund 7.8 5
23 Pelevialli II 7.33 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Folgado Lakers II, won B3 1 time, won Heaven 5 times, won Utopia Cup 7 times.
2 NiElSexoTampoco, won Heaven 2 times, , was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
3 İzmir Butchers, won Heaven 2 times, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 5 times.
4 Fabulous Five, won Heaven 1 time, , won Utopia Cup 2 times.
5 Tsalakomenoi B.C., won Heaven 1 time, , won Utopia Cup 2 times.
6 Back2Back, won Heaven 1 time, , won Utopia Cup 1 time.
7 C H I K I T A, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
8 ASPK Gostynin, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
9 Wine , won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
10 Etonic Akeem, won Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
11 Groundhog Killer, won Heaven 1 time, .
12 CANDIA, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
13 RIP , won Heaven 1 time.
14 Style , won Heaven 1 time.
15 Minuto 92:48, won Heaven 1 time.
16 Wunder Bozz, won Heaven 1 time.
17 Jack & Cola, won Heaven 1 time.
18 Grupito CC, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
19 HolySee Angels, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
20 kaskarots, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, .
21 The Old Schoolers, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, .
22 Pick-up Game, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, .
23 Bucks , was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
24 Novelty , was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
25 Utopia 75ers, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
26 Baikal Medvedjanok, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
27 Morrowind, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
28 CSPbonat II, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
29 ValenciaBSKT II, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
30 Punxsutawney Groundhogs, .
31 Pink Floyd Basket, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
32 Rast@ Magic, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
33 Atletico de Madrid C.B II, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
34 Silver Dragons, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
35 Vottem Desperados, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
36 Atsilupėliai, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
37 Jippojoen Jopoilijat, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Etonic Akeem Atsilupėliai
48 C H I K I T A Rast@ Magic
47 Tsalakomenoi B.C. C H I K I T A
46 HolySee Angels Groundhog Killer
45 Back2Back Vottem Desperados
44 Tsalakomenoi B.C. Pick-up Game
43 Folgado Lakers II Punxsutawney Gr
42 Folgado Lakers II Groundhog Killer
41 Folgado Lakers II Pick-up Game
40 Folgado Lakers II Punxsutawney Gr
39 Folgado Lakers II NiElSexoTampoco
38 Fabulous Five Punxsutawney Gr
37 Fabulous Five Silver Dragons
36 Folgado Lakers II Grupito CC
35 Grupito CC kaskarots
34 Folgado Lakers II CANDIA
33 İzmir Butchers Atletico de Mad
32 İzmir Butchers kaskarots
31 İzmir Butchers The Old Schoolers
30 İzmir Butchers The Old Schoolers
29 İzmir Butchers ASPK Gostynin
28 CSPbonat II Jippojoen Jopoi
27 ValenciaBSKT II Pink Floyd Basket
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 31 Etonic Akeem
2 105 Fabulous Five
3 133 Back2Back
4 138 Jack & Cola
5 284 Dunking Donuts
6 346 Ljubljana Fat Cats
7 374 Espantajáparos
8 375 Atsilupėliai
9 389 Tsalakomenoi B.C.
10 398 Szerszony II
B3 Participation History
In season 49, C H I K I T A played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 48, Groundhog Killer were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Tsalakomenoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, C H I K I T A were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, HolySee Angels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Back2Back played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Tsalakomenoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Folgado Lakers II were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Folgado Lakers II won the B3
In season 41, Folgado Lakers II reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Folgado Lakers II reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Wunder Bozz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Fabulous Five were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, NiElSexoTampoco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Fabulous Five played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, Grupito CC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, ASPK Gostynin played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Jack & Cola played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, NiElSexoTampoco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, CSPbonat II played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, ValenciaBSKT II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.

Advertisement