The World of BuzzerBeater
Suomi

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.2 by Mika Viirret
Rebounds per game: 22.2 by Marks Venckavics
Assists per game: 12.8 by Markus Korteniemi
Blocks per game: 4 by Valerian Bolling

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Sergio Muriedas
Rebounds: 45 by  Davide Paciotti
Assists: 29 by Pasi Stegars
Blocks: 14 by Jarkko Baski

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:hene10

Manager Rating:

89%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:fps37

Manager Rating:

88%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Sademetsän Soturit 16.29 7
2 Hupipalloilijat 15.5 6
3 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 14.88 8
4 Miami Machetes 14.7 10
5 Kalevan KoriKonkarit 14.64 33
6 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut 14.22 9
7 BC Domus 14.16 37
8 Rauma Basket 13.77 13
9 Codemasters 13.59 17
10 KoriPullo-Pojat 13.32 19
11 Rosvojengi 13.25 8
12 BC Finn Wolfs 13 7
13 Itäkatu 69ers 12.69 16
14 hc-team 12.6 20
15 RakBa 12.46 13
16 Kaksi Tornia 12.36 28
17 mustekalat 12.22 27
18 Espoo Petrols 11.93 14
19 Laurinkatu Utd 11.71 7
20 Kekluhoitaa 11.69 16
21 Taikasuon Tattivatit 11.52 23
22 SPTS 11.44 9
23 ministars 11.42 12
24 pahkitsa 11.4 10
25 Kivipäät 11.33 12
26 Ruoriniemi Skippers 11.27 11
27 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars 11.13 8
28 Riksun koripallot 11 21
29 Oy Käpylä Ab 10.79 14
30 Socks & Balls 10.73 15
31 Vesala Basket 10.33 6
32 PaaPoo 10.22 9
33 Bc Kaaos 10.08 12
34 Handicaps 9.86 7
35 Gamlas Warriors 9.83 6
36 Sporakuskit 9.83 6
37 Zwölf 9.78 9
38 Kangasalan KoriKissat 9.78 9
39 Pahalammen Pomppu 9.48 23
40 LaJy 9.44 9
41 Simun Basket 9.2 5
42 Polarin Donkki 8.89 9
43 falku 8.75 8
44 Lappeenrannan NMKY 8 5
45 Team Meloni-MeD 8 5
46 Bay Area Goats 7.71 7
47 Porvoon Jarmo 7.4 5
48 Nassuttajat 7.33 6
49 fc jakomäki 6.89 9
50 Doomicus 6.86 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Pahalammen Pomppu 20 1129
Espoo Petrols 21 1138
Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut 27 1491
Liffe 34 2010
Trauma Basket 46 3089
Season 4
RakBa 1 6
Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 4 266
BC Domus 8 373
Kalevan KoriKonkarit 9 440
mustekalat 12 764
K.M.A. 13 781
Oulu 76ers 14 861
Petokissat 15 870
Codemasters 16 904
falku 22 1143
Riksun koripallot 31 1831
Hutivaara 40 2549
Bc Kaaos 41 2716
FC Myllyhaka 45 3086
Alligaattorit 49 3197
Season 5
Kangasalan KoriKissat 33 1931
Season 6
Oy Käpylä Ab 23 1197
Season 7
St. Karins Kings 32 1926
Season 8
Tuusulan Taika 17 1004
Season 9
hilariushiiri 29 1674
Siima Basket 44 3074
Season 10
BC Pirut 36 2113
Season 11
Denver Manimals 18 1044
Charles Barkley jr 26 1406
Season 14
jonikurva 38 2407
LaJy 43 2976
Season 15
Kekluhoitaa 3 249
Vesala Basket 5 325
korisjannut 11 746
Season 16
Miami Machetes 2 134
LA HoodRats 6 327
PaaPoo 25 1357
Tanzigan pojat 42 2750
Season 20
Köntit 28 1616
Season 22
Tampereen Ilves 37 2321
Season 23
BC Slashers Reunion 39 2490
Season 27
Silvasti Elites BC 47 3145
Season 28
Ymka 35 2054
Season 32
Gold Nets 19 1103
Season 33
Vallikallion Veikot 10 511
Season 36
LA Falcons 7 353
Season 39
Lahti Basketball 24 1350
Season 40
Nummela-Stars 50 3201
Season 41
Humba 30 1705
Season 42
ULukid 48 3149


Titles per Team
# Team
1 RakBa, , won SM-Koris 4 times, won Suomen Cup 3 times.
2 Codemasters, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SM-Koris 6 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
3 Kalevan KoriKonkarit, won SM-Koris 7 times, , won Suomen Cup 6 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
4 KoriPullo-Pojat, won SM-Koris 4 times, , won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
5 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut, won SM-Koris 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
6 Hupipalloilijat, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, .
7 BC Finn Wolfs, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
8 Kaksi Tornia, won SM-Koris 2 times, , won Suomen Cup 5 times, .
9 BC Domus, won SM-Koris 2 times, , won Suomen Cup 3 times, .
10 Taikasuon Tattivatit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
11 Sademetsän Soturit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
12 Miami Machetes, won SM-Koris 1 time, , won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
13 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto, won SM-Koris 1 time, , won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
14 Kivipäät, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 2 times, .
15 ministars, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
16 hc-team, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
17 Maunula Basket, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
18 Oy Käpylä Ab, won SM-Koris 1 time.
19 Socks & Balls, , won Suomen Cup 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
20 Rosvojengi, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
21 Rauma Basket, , won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
22 Espoo Petrols, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
23 Kekluhoitaa, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
24 Riksun koripallot, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
25 Pahalammen Pomppu, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
26 Itäkatu 69ers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
27 Ruoriniemi Skippers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
28 mustekalat, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
29 PaaPoo, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
30 Bc Kaaos, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
31 Laurinkatu Utd, won Suomen Cup 2 times.
32 Simun Basket, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
33 Lappeenrannan NMKY, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
34 Nassuttajat, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
35 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars, .
36 Vehkoja All-Star, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
37 BC Golffarit, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
38 Fc haka, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
39 Vanha, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
40 Jääskin Pallokerho, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
41 Ilomantsin Koris, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
42 Quattros, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
43 Kangasalan KoriKissat, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
44 Team Meloni-MeD, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 RakBa Miami Machetes
47 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
46 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
45 RakBa PaaPoo
44 Taikasuon Tatti Maunula Basket
43 Maunula Basket Taikasuon Tatti
42 Aittakorven Tor Riksun koripallot
41 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Tor
40 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Tor
39 Hupipalloilijat Kaksi Tornia
38 Kaksi Tornia Hupipalloilijat
37 Kalevan KoriKon Riksun koripallot
36 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
35 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
34 Oy Käpylä Ab Kivipäät
33 Codemasters Kalevan KoriKon
32 Codemasters Miami Machetes
31 Miami Machetes Codemasters
30 Codemasters Bc Kaaos
29 Codemasters Miami Machetes
28 Codemasters Rosvojengi
27 BC Domus Rosvojengi
26 Codemasters Socks & Balls
25 Taikasuon Tatti Rosvojengi
24 Kalevan KoriKon Socks & Balls
23 Kalevan KoriKon Socks & Balls
22 BC Domus mustekalat
21 Kivipäät Kalevan KoriKon
20 Kalevan KoriKon hc-team
19 hc-team Kalevan KoriKon
18 Kalevan KoriKon Kaksi Tornia
17 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
16 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
15 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
14 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
13 Pehmeät Tyttö N KoriPullo-Pojat
12 Pehmeät Tyttö N Rauma Basket
11 Pehmeät Tyttö N KoriPullo-Pojat
10 Pehmeät Tyttö N Pahalammen Pomppu
9 KoriPullo-Pojat Sademetsän Soturit
8 BC Finn Wolfs ministars
7 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
6 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
5 ministars KoriPullo-Pojat
4 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skip
3 Sademetsän Soturit Rauma Basket
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 RakBa Aittakorven Tor
47 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
46 Aittakorven Tor Socks & Balls
45 Socks & Balls PaaPoo
44 RakBa BC Domus
43 BC Domus Lappeenrannan NMKY
42 Aittakorven Tor Hupipalloilijat
41 Aittakorven Tor Hupipalloilijat
40 Lappeenrannan NMKY Ilomantsin Koris
39 BC Domus Itäkatu 69ers
38 Kaksi Tornia BC Domus
37 Kalevan KoriKon Kivipäät
36 Kivipäät Kangasalan Kori
35 Kaksi Tornia Codemasters
34 Kaksi Tornia Team Meloni-MeD
33 Nassuttajat Miami Machetes
32 Codemasters Vanha
31 Codemasters Quattros
30 Miami Machetes Kivipäät
29 Codemasters Taikasuon Tatti
28 Codemasters Simun Basket
27 Simun Basket Rosvojengi
26 Socks & Balls Kaksi Tornia
25 BC Domus Kalevan KoriKon
24 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
23 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
22 Kivipäät Itäkatu 69ers
21 Kalevan KoriKon Kaksi Tornia
20 Kalevan KoriKon Taikasuon Tatti
19 Itäkatu 69ers Jääskin Pallokerho
18 Taikasuon Tatti Keni Mäyränen A
17 Kalevan KoriKon hc-team
16 KoriPullo-Pojat mustekalat
15 Kaksi Tornia Pahalammen Pomppu
14 ministars Pehmeät Tyttö N
13 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
12 Pahalammen Pomppu KoriPullo-Pojat
11 Pahalammen Pomppu Keni Mäyränen A
10 Rauma Basket Espoo Petrols
9 Pahalammen Pomppu Rauma Basket
8 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Golffarit
7 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Finn Wolfs
6 KoriPullo-Pojat Riksun koripallot
5 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skip
4 Laurinkatu Utd Vehkoja All-Star
3 Laurinkatu Utd Fc haka
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 6 RakBa
2 134 Miami Machetes
3 249 Kekluhoitaa
4 266 Aittakorven Tor
5 325 Vesala Basket
6 327 LA HoodRats
7 353 LA Falcons
8 373 BC Domus
9 440 Kalevan KoriKon
10 511 Vallikallion Ve
B3 Participation History
In season 48, RakBa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Aittakorven Tor were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 46, RakBa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Taikasuon Tatti reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 44, Maunula Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Aittakorven Tor played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Hupipalloilijat reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, Aittakorven Tor reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 41, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Lappeenrannan NMKY played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Kivipäät were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Kalevan KoriKon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Oy Käpylä Ab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Nassuttajat played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Codemasters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Codemasters reached the finals of the B3
In season 31, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Codemasters were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Simun Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Codemasters reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Taikasuon Tatti were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Kivipäät played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Kivipäät were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Kalevan KoriKon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Kalevan KoriKon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Itäkatu 69ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, hc-team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Taikasuon Tatti played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, ministars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rauma Basket were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, ministars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Laurinkatu Utd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement