The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovenija

Leaders:

Points per game: 47.3 by Egert Viljart
Rebounds per game: 23 by Jasmin Harnik
Assists per game: 13.4 by Goran Krmelj
Blocks per game: 4 by Micky Joe Arrigan

Best Performances:

Points: 94 by Daniel de Miranda
Rebounds: 50 by  Victor Boisson
Assists: 30 by Janko Turjak
Blocks: 14 by Nie Jik Chang

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

77%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:sensiman (SVN U21)

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KK Olimpija 16.5 8
2 KK Goverlord 16.36 14
3 Ljubljana Pigs 15.91 34
4 KK Silver club 14.65 26
5 docholidaj 14.44 27
6 KK Morsko 14 5
7 The Return 13.58 19
8 FreshSummerJam.com 13.5 6
9 kk rudar 1978 13.24 29
10 Slovenia Suns 13.17 12
11 vrtec 13.09 11
12 Mladost 13.08 12
13 KK Šmihel 12.91 11
14 FC Leno 2014 12.83 6
15 Kerlci 12.57 7
16 KK Nova vas 12.44 25
17 KK Matematiki 12.3 30
18 Olimpija Trbovlje 12 13
19 Celje Basketball Club 11.84 25
20 Dream Catchers 11.64 14
21 KK LUMPI 11.63 16
22 Plin 11.57 7
23 Zbogom Pamet 11.42 12
24 KK Lenart 11.38 8
25 Ainmosni 11.33 15
26 ocean37 11.33 6
27 KK Černelavci Suns 11.17 6
28 Samoa Tackle 10.93 15
29 Savlje BC 10.89 9
30 ArsenalNM 10.86 7
31 KK Šumljak 10.86 7
32 Crazy Walkers 10.8 5
33 Šentjur Owners 10.8 5
34 NK AFRICA 10.79 14
35 Magic stars Celje 10.75 8
36 GlobalniTrotlni 10.46 13
37 KK Slovan Turnišče 10.43 7
38 KK Jesenovo 10.1 20
39 KK Lembach 9.67 6
40 KK Trojka 9.56 9
41 J&J team 9.33 6
42 Lenchys Dream Team 9.2 10
43 KK Ohonica 9.17 6
44 Helios Suns 9.17 6
45 KK Portorož 9 5
46 Štepc 8.8 5
47 VIRMACHT 8.75 8
48 The Office 8.2 5
49 ForzaM08 8.2 5
50 Katsch Schon & Balo 8.14 7
51 KK Greendragons 8 5
52 New York Titans 7.8 5
53 KK Leonkings 7.38 13
54 Little Valley Wildlife 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
NK AFRICA 10 418
KK Jesenovo 36 2495
Season 4
ocean37 4 115
New York Titans 16 1016
Season 6
Ankle Breakers 15 929
Infiniti Verdun 35 2328
docholidaj 48 3439
Season 7
Ljubljana Pigs 5 131
KK Leonkings 24 1570
KK Matematiki 28 1995
Season 8
Slovenia Suns 3 98
kk rudar 1978 19 1186
Season 11
Helios Suns 13 840
Season 13
GlobalniTrotlni 23 1484
Season 14
BC Vršaci 11 635
Season 15
Dream Catchers 17 1030
Samoa Tackle 22 1380
Too Red 27 1800
FC Papek 43 3206
BV Eagles 50 3483
Season 16
Savlje BC 9 401
Postojna Blue Jackets 20 1216
Season 20
Toppies 44 3215
Season 21
The Return 1 49
J&J team 8 400
Season 22
Ainmosni 6 290
KK UNIKATOY Postojna 21 1313
Season 24
KK Besnica 12 667
KK Gottschee 37 2583
Season 25
ForzaM08 18 1101
Kerlci 25 1713
Season 28
FC Leno 2014 7 318
The Butchersi 38 2607
Season 30
Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 2 93
Season 32
Tajfun Šentjur 14 858
Season 33
BoBB84er 46 3274
Season 35
Double Dragon 40 2818
KK Jarse Rupca 49 3479
Season 37
optimisti4ever 30 2082
Season 38
Stražišče Golden Heat 33 2282
Rudno Supersonics 39 2702
Season 42
Straški navihanci 29 2003
KD Inferno 31 2202
Liverpool Warriors 47 3308
Season 43
KK Frayers 26 1795
Season 44
Telički 42 3119
Season 45
KK Kračevo 32 2268
KK Teorija 34 2296
Fržolarji 45 3239
Season 46
M&M Team 41 2860


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ljubljana Pigs, won SKL 8 times, was runner up in SKL 8 times, won Slovenija Cup 7 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 4 times.
2 docholidaj, won SKL 8 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 5 times.
3 KK Silver club, won SKL 6 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 9 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
4 KK Olimpija, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
5 KK Goverlord, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 5 times.
6 kk rudar 1978, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
7 The Return, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
8 NK AFRICA, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
9 Celje Basketball Club, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
10 Kerlci, won SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
11 vrtec, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
12 KK Matematiki, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
13 Mladost, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
14 Slovenia Suns, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
15 KK Morsko, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
16 ocean37, won SKL 1 time.
17 KK Lenart, was runner up in SKL 2 times.
18 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
19 KK Interceptors, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
20 KK Šmihel, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
21 GlobalniTrotlni, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
22 KK Šumljak, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
23 FreshSummerJam.com, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
24 Samoa Tackle, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
25 Monkey Boys, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
26 KK Slovan Turnišče, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
27 Ljubljana Vultures, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
28 Savlje BC, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
29 KK LUMPI, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
30 Ainmosni, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
31 KK Nova vas, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
32 Bar Brothers, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
33 Plin, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
34 Dream Catchers, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
35 KK Ločan, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
36 Little Valley Wildlife, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
37 KK Portorož, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
38 Pepy team, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
39 VIRMACHT, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
40 FC Leno 2014, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
41 KK Ohonica, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
42 Magic stars Celje, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
43 KK Bravo, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
44 KK zabolime, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
45 KK Bonifika, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 ocean37 The Return
50 The Return Slovenia Suns
49 docholidaj Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
48 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
47 docholidaj Celje Basketball Club
46 docholidaj Celje Basketball Club
45 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
44 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
43 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
42 Kerlci KK Matematiki
41 Kerlci kk rudar 1978
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
36 The Return vrtec
35 The Return vrtec
34 KK Matematiki Ljubljana Pigs
33 vrtec The Return
32 Ljubljana Pigs vrtec
31 Ljubljana Pigs Samoa Tackle
30 Slovenia Suns GlobalniTrotlni
29 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
28 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
27 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
26 kk rudar 1978 KK Matematiki
25 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
24 Celje Basketball Club kk rudar 1978
23 Mladost kk rudar 1978
22 Celje Basketball Club Ljubljana Pigs
21 docholidaj Mladost
20 NK AFRICA docholidaj
19 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
18 NK AFRICA KK Šumljak
17 KK Silver club KK Interceptors
16 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
15 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
14 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
13 KK Goverlord FreshSummerJam.com
12 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
11 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
8 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
7 KK Olimpija KK Šmihel
6 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
5 KK Olimpija KK Morsko
4 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
3 KK Morsko KK Olimpija
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Slovenia Suns Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
50 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 Ljubljana Pigs
49 The Return Slovenia Suns
48 docholidaj Ainmosni
47 Celje Basketball Club FC Leno 2014
46 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
45 docholidaj The Return
44 Ljubljana Pigs Ainmosni
43 Kerlci Ainmosni
42 Kerlci Ljubljana Pigs
41 Ljubljana Pigs Bar Brothers
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 Savlje BC Dream Catchers
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
36 vrtec kk rudar 1978
35 vrtec KK Nova vas
34 vrtec Little Valley Wildlife
33 KK Matematiki KK Nova vas
32 Ljubljana Vultures Dream Catchers
31 KK LUMPI KK Nova vas
30 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
29 docholidaj Pepy team
28 docholidaj Magic stars Celje
27 kk rudar 1978 Bar Brothers
26 kk rudar 1978 GlobalniTrotlni
25 Celje Basketball Club KK Ločan
24 Mladost KK Bonifika
23 KK Matematiki KK Ohonica
22 Ljubljana Pigs KK Ločan
21 Celje Basketball Club KK zabolime
20 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
19 Ljubljana Pigs KK Bravo
18 KK Interceptors KK Silver club
17 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
16 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
15 KK Silver club Mladost
14 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
13 KK Slovan Turnišče KK Goverlord
12 KK Silver club Plin
11 KK Silver club Plin
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
8 KK Olimpija Mladost
7 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
6 KK Olimpija KK Portorož
5 KK Silver club KK Šmihel
4 KK Olimpija VIRMACHT
3 Monkey Boys KK Silver club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 49 The Return
2 93 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
3 98 Slovenia Suns
4 115 ocean37
5 131 Ljubljana Pigs
6 290 Ainmosni
7 318 FC Leno 2014
8 400 J&J team
9 401 Savlje BC
10 418 NK AFRICA
B3 Participation History
In season 51, Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, The Return were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Kerlci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, kk rudar 1978 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Savlje BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, vrtec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, KK Matematiki were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ljubljana Vultures played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK LUMPI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 26, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Celje Basketball Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, NK AFRICA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, KK Interceptors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, KK Goverlord were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, KK Slovan Turnišče were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Goverlord were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Silver club were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Goverlord were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK Olimpija were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Morsko were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Monkey Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Olimpija were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement