The World of BuzzerBeater
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 4
Lame Ducks 3 89
Nałęczów Warriors 6 217
TOP TEN THUNDERS 16 456
Legion W-wa 24 732
The French Bulldog's 37 957
Season 5
Star Starachowice 30 847
Season 6
KS Goldena 5 197
Season 7
Chomiczówka´s Boys 4 134
Bursztyn Kalisz 27 802
Dudopol Dudowizna 32 860
Payro 36 953
Season 8
Polonia Fordon 10 381
Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 15 440
LZS Niemyslowice 20 632
Season 9
Młoty Stargard 1 1
Pogrążacze 18 472
Season 10
Szerszony 14 437
Season 11
Legendy Wrocław 2 49
Season 12
Pablos Pueblos 39 992
Season 13
Orzeł Cesarski Poznań 7 283
Bieszczadzkie Anioły 17 461
Basket Człuchów 21 643
Season 14
Święcany Dziki 23 729
Matrix Mighty Dunkers 26 799
Season 15
Zbikoo Team 11 386
NZW KMP WEK 31 850
Season 17
Borsuki Osw 8 292
SPARTAKER 9 330
DLR Basketball Club 42 1069
Season 18
Provide. 19 478
BKS Sowlany 48 1219
Season 19
Iron Thunder 45 1117
Season 21
Galaktyczni Niszczyciele 29 842
Palermo Boys 43 1073
Gsquad 46 1199
Both teams played hard 47 1200
Season 22
Maranahar 28 804
Season 24
Paragraf 22 22 725
Season 25
Beasties Night 44 1098
Season 27
Warsaw Predators 38 983
Season 29
Ciamajdy 35 945
Season 30
Buriczki 12 418
Season 33
Klub Sportowy Anwil Włocławek 50 1278
Season 37
fc stalowa wola 49 1275
Season 38
Toruńskie Twarde Pierniki 33 899
Team Ostrów Wielkopolski 34 920
blekitni krakow 40 1038
Season 42
Niewazne 13 427
Częstochowskie Lwy 25 759
Sumici 41 1055


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Młoty Stargard, won B3 4 times, , won PLK 22 times, , won Puchar Polski 8 times, .
2 Toruńskie Anioły, , won PLK 5 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, .
3 KS Goldena, was runner up in B3 1 time, won PLK 1 time, , won Puchar Polski 3 times, .
4 WKS Lakers, won PLK 7 times, , won Puchar Polski 4 times, .
5 KKS Chudzielce, won PLK 2 times, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
6 SUPERLIGOTA, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 3 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
7 Warsaw Corsairs, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, .
8 Meduza Basketball Club, won PLK 2 times.
9 DLR Basketball Club, won PLK 1 time, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
10 gbasport.com, won PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
11 ASPK, won PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
12 Murzyńskie Kniagi, won PLK 1 time.
13 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
14 Legendy Wrocław, , won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
15 Gladiatorzyy, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
16 Debeściaki, , won Puchar Polski 1 time, .
17 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да, , won Puchar Polski 1 time.
18 Rosomaki NS, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
19 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz., was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, .
20 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta, was runner up in PLK 1 time, .
21 Pogrążacze, was runner up in PLK 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
22 Śląsk Wrocław, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
23 Tytan Czestochowa, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
24 Nab SSA, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
25 Piaski Yellow Hornets, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
26 Siara tarnobrzeg, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
27 TOP TEN THUNDERS, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
28 Lame Ducks, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
29 BR66, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
30 Pssycho, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
31 GKS Katowice, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
32 Hooligan Hawks, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
33 Jastrzębie, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
34 Phoenix Suns, .
35 Szerszony, .
36 NarewOstrołęka, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
37 New York Yankees, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
38 AC_Milan, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
39 Częstochowa CF, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
40 The In Your Face Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
41 Smutni Panowie, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
42 KrukiFC, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
43 AZS UWM OLSZTYN, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
44 Baltic Strong, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
45 Team 56364, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
46 Matrix Mighty Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
47 Zbikoo Team, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
48 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
47 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
46 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
45 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
44 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
43 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
42 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
41 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
40 Młoty Stargard Pogrążacze
39 Młoty Stargard Piaski Yellow H
38 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
37 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball
36 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
35 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball
34 DLR Basketball Młoty Stargard
33 ASPK DLR Basketball
32 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chi
31 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
30 Młoty Stargard SUPERLIGOTA
29 Młoty Stargard KS Spójnia Star
28 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
27 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
26 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
23 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
22 Warsaw Corsairs TOP TEN THUNDERS
21 gbasport.com Toruńskie Anioły
20 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
19 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
18 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
17 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
16 Toruńskie Anioły WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Siara tarnobrzeg
14 WKS Lakers Rosomaki NS
13 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
12 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
11 KKS Chudzielce ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
10 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
9 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
8 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
7 KKS Chudzielce WKS Lakers
6 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
5 Murzyńskie Kniagi Śląsk Wrocław
4 Meduza Basketba Nab SSA
3 Meduza Basketba Tytan Czestochowa
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Lame Ducks Zbikoo Team
48 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
47 Hooligan Hawks Lame Ducks
46 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
45 Jastrzębie Młoty Stargard
44 Debeściaki KS Goldena
43 Gladiatorzyy SUPERLIGOTA
42 Legendy Wrocław Szerszony
41 Gladiatorzyy Pogrążacze
40 BR66 Debeściaki
39 BR66 Szerszony
38 Młoty Stargard BR66
37 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
36 DLR Basketball KS Goldena
35 DLR Basketball Legendy Wrocław
34 ASPK KS Goldena
33 KS Goldena Team 56364
32 Młoty Stargard Matrix Mighty D
31 Lame Ducks Chiki-Cziki-Chi
30 SUPERLIGOTA KS Spójnia Star
29 KS Spójnia Star ASPK
28 KS Goldena KS Spójnia Star
27 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chi
26 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
23 Toruńskie Anioły Warsaw Corsairs
22 Młoty Stargard AZS UWM OLSZTYN
21 gbasport.com Baltic Strong
20 SUPERLIGOTA Toruńskie Anioły
19 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R The In Your Fac
18 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R Toruńskie Anioły
17 Toruńskie Anioły Rosomaki NS
16 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
14 WKS Lakers gbasport.com
13 WKS Lakers Częstochowa CF
12 WKS Lakers NarewOstrołęka
11 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
10 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
9 Pssycho WKS Lakers
8 Pssycho Phoenix Suns
7 KKS Chudzielce AC_Milan
6 Warsaw Corsairs KrukiFC
5 GKS Katowice Smutni Panowie
4 KKS Chudzielce New York Yankees
3 SUPERLIGOTA Phoenix Suns
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 1 Młoty Stargard
2 49 Legendy Wrocław
3 89 Lame Ducks
4 134 Chomiczówka´s Boys
5 197 KS Goldena
6 217 Nałęczów Warriors
7 283 Orzeł Cesarski
8 292 Borsuki Osw
9 330 SPARTAKER
10 381 Polonia Fordon
B3 Participation History
In season 49, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 48, Hooligan Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 46, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 46, Jastrzębie played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 45, Debeściaki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 44, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, Legendy Wrocław played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, BR66 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 40, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, BR66 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, DLR Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, DLR Basketball reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 35, DLR Basketball reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, ASPK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Młoty Stargard played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, ASPK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 32, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 32, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Lame Ducks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, KS Spójnia Star reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, KS Goldena reached the finals of the B3
In season 28, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 27, Chiki-Cziki-Chi reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 26, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 24, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Toruńskie Anioły played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Warsaw Corsairs played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 22, TOP TEN THUNDERS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Toruńskie Anioł were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 19, Toruńskie Anioły reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Toruńskie Anioły were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, KKS Basket Görlitz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Toruńskie Anioł reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, KKS Basket Görlitz were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, WKS Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, WKS Lakers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pssycho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Pssycho were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Murzyńskie Kniagi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, GKS Katowice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Meduza Basketba were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement