The World of BuzzerBeater
Česká Rep.

Leaders:

Points per game: 52.5 by Emil Lukavský
Rebounds per game: 22.3 by Kristupas Donaitis
Assists per game: 15.5 by Ivan Müller
Blocks per game: 4.3 by Roman Půlpán

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:rwystyrk

Manager Rating:

71%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:NO-15

Manager Rating:

74%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Napálsko 9 447
BC Hostivař 15 700
Season 4
SK BK Přerov 1 9
Flumpaci 2 81
Dynamo J. Hradec 8 414
Season 6
Hranice Panthers 28 2104
BC Vizovice Plums 41 2786
Zbrojovka Brno 48 3602
Season 7
BK Lions 16 921
Fredland 23 1566
Season 8
HUACHIPATO TECOS 27 2025
Wild Wasps 42 2911
Přelouč Ballheads 50 3780
Season 9
BC Stafords Litvínov 5 373
DimoKings 18 1005
SKB Proton Zlín 34 2460
BC Hafani Ostrava 36 2584
BK Vlčáci 45 3208
Season 10
BK Ankh-Morpork 3 320
Season 11
Nový Jičín - Planá 4 372
Lenoši 11 483
violet kangaroos 20 1290
Trojská Helena 32 2386
BK Pasekáři 43 3178
BC Slavia Krompach 49 3698
Season 13
BC Koprivnice 7 393
BK lukynosteam 24 1835
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 14 579
Season 15
Brněnští Saláti 26 1984
Season 16
HUNDRAGONS 13 554
XIII. Legio 17 971
Palies Titans 31 2259
Knights of the Black Watch 38 2662
Season 17
BC LnP 33 2405
Brno Mailands 47 3416
Season 18
Miami Heat CZE 12 508
Season 19
BC Tigers 22 1443
BohemiaGang 35 2550
Season 22
BC Brodského 25 1894
Season 25
Bulldogsboys 21 1314
Season 29
Nene & Faried Academy 6 375
Czech Young Boys 10 457
Season 31
Roboti 19 1278
Season 32
BC Poruba 37 2637
Season 34
BK Slavia Praha 30 2194
Season 38
Dejvid Basket 44 3195
Season 39
BK Jičín Hornets 40 2782
Hloubětín Hunters 46 3352
Season 43
BK Slavia Pankrác 29 2165
Season 46
SuperAlpha Brandon Ingram Team 39 2776


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 14 times, was runner up in První liga 6 times, won Český pohár 9 times, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
4 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 6 times, was runner up in První liga 4 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
5 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 8 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
6 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
7 BC Brodského, won První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
8 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 3 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
9 Basketball Turnov, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 2 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
10 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
11 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
12 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
13 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, was runner up in První liga 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
14 Sokolíci Přelouč, was runner up in První liga 4 times.
15 Majča team, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
16 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
17 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
18 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
19 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
20 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
21 BC Koprivnice, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
22 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
23 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
24 matly, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
25 Dynamo J. Hradec, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
26 Wix twix, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
27 BC Jerza Brno, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
28 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
29 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
30 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
31 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
32 DimoKings, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
33 Czech Young Boys, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
34 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
35 Olympik Shark29, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
36 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
51 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
50 Flumpaci BC Koprivnice
49 BC Brodského SK BK Přerov
48 BC Brodského BK Psions
47 BC Brodského Surikatas Company from Litvínov
46 Flumpaci Surikatas Company from Litvínov
45 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
44 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Ostrava Majča team
33 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Company from Litvínov
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
51 SK BK Přerov Dynamo J. Hradec
50 SK BK Přerov BC Brodského
49 BC Brodského Olympik Shark29
48 BC Brodského Czech Young Boys
47 BK Psions BC Brodského
46 Flumpaci Basketball Turnov
45 Flumpaci BC Brodského
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Company from Litvínov
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS Bulldog team Ostrava
31 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS matly
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 9 SK BK Přerov
2 81 Flumpaci
3 320 BK Ankh-Morpork
4 372 Nový Jičín - Planá
5 373 BC Stafords Litvínov
6 375 Nene & Faried Academy
7 393 BC Koprivnice
8 414 Dynamo J. Hradec
9 447 Napálsko
10 457 Czech Young Boys
B3 Participation History
In season 52, SK BK Přerov reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 51, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Flumpaci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Basketball Turnov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, skeleton51 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, skeleton51 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement