The World of BuzzerBeater
Bulgaria

Leaders:

Points per game: 43.9 by Lyuboslav Mateev
Rebounds per game: 19.7 by Kurt Korsström
Assists per game: 13.2 by Georgi Malinov
Blocks per game: 3.6 by Kurt Korsström

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Aleksa Ilić
Rebounds: 43 by  Jovan Radišić
Assists: 29 by Hu Baobang
Blocks: 14 by Anatoli Donev

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:rustakil

Manager Rating:

52%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Alen Ožbolt

Manager Rating:

75%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Rilski Sportist 16.33 12
2 Sofia Insane Clowns 15.88 8
3 Spartak_Plovdiv 15.47 17
4 Spartak-pld 15.13 16
5 Black Sea Varna 14.91 11
6 Bidon United 14.6 5
7 Dodor Utd 14.37 27
8 Lalkers Sofia 14.37 27
9 Meerkats 13.94 35
10 Levski Sofia 13.85 13
11 BC Vitosha Sofia 13.33 12
12 Buldozerchetata 13.06 16
13 Rilski sAmoKovv 12.83 12
14 Die Füchse 12.71 7
15 Ledenica 12.5 18
16 Troopers Pride 12.5 10
17 Blade of darkness 12.15 13
18 White Chocolates 12.06 31
19 Keep the faith 11.89 18
20 Karshiaka Nuggets 11.6 5
21 Балъците 11.33 6
22 The Black Roses 11.3 10
23 Castle Rock 11.2 5
24 SOFIA PACERS 11.13 15
25 VZULIA 10.89 9
26 ReWolves 10.82 22
27 Grudovo Boars 10.8 10
28 Akademik Skaptopara 10.8 10
29 BET.bg 10.44 16
30 CSKA_BG 10.43 14
31 Detroit Peshtera 10.39 18
32 Trakia 10 11
33 Slavia84 10 15
34 BC CSKA Sofia 9.75 8
35 Arsenal 69 9.62 13
36 Denver.Nuggets 9.5 6
37 Cosmic Flowers 9.5 18
38 Alien Creatures 9.4 5
39 Botev Plovdiv 9.38 16
40 BalZar 9 12
41 Radomir Measures 8.9 10
42 GorillaZ MaSters 8.89 18
43 THE_BIG_SUN 8.8 5
44 Artful Dodgers 8.71 7
45 kaliman 8.27 11
46 ARAMAZOVI 8 5
47 SUPERKRASS 7.8 5
48 zai4etata 7.2 5
49 Beroe 07 7.2 5
50 Tupa-Lupa 6.71 7
51 Meki kitki 6.6 5
52 gogobros 6.4 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Levski Sofia 1 20
Buldozerchetata 8 483
GorillaZ MaSters 21 1320
Detroit Peshtera 23 1385
Season 4
Meerkats 2 42
White Chocolates 4 410
ReWolves 25 1588
Grudovo Boars 37 4152
Season 6
Tupa-Lupa 3 402
TVshow.bg 12 696
Cosmic Flowers 14 806
bobby bulls 28 2266
Spartak Pleven 45 5173
Season 7
kaliman 16 854
D-r Krastev 34 3770
Season 8
Radomir Measures 18 1170
Aramazov Plovdiv 22 1332
Season 9
Slavia84 13 698
zai4etata 27 1669
Season 10
MTT PLOVDIV 43 5066
Season 11
Ledenica 5 419
BalZar 7 459
gogobros 24 1434
rendeta 46 5205
Season 12
Lalkers Sofia 9 494
Spartak_Plovdiv 29 2574
Season 13
Dodor Utd 6 454
Blade of darkness 10 497
Season 15
BALKAN Botevgrad 15 825
SOFIA PACERS 32 3498
Season 16
Tormento Demons 33 3698
Season 18
Keep the faith 11 634
Season 19
DOROSTOLL 40 4469
NBA-Allstars 41 4609
Season 21
BUBA Basketball(IS) 36 4072
Season 23
BC HellRazors 39 4306
Season 24
Teamplay 30 2964
Season 26
Green Cats 35 3900
Season 28
Highfliers 17 901
Fire Ball 13 48 5335
Season 29
BARCA-78 42 4823
Season 31
Chelsea02 47 5324
Season 33
PLAMA Pleven 19 1211
Season 35
LIWERPOOL 26 1593
ZO ATLANT 44 5125
Season 41
BK Port Varna 38 4220
Season 43
Lauta Hools 20 1250
Season 47
Primorsko 31 3415
Balkan Btg 49 5463
Trakia Plovdiv 50 5592


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Diampolis, won B3 2 times.
2 Meerkats, won A Grupa 6 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
3 Dodor Utd, won A Grupa 6 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 5 times, .
4 BC Vitosha Sofia, won A Grupa 6 times, won Bulgaria Cup 8 times.
5 Spartak-pld, won A Grupa 4 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
6 Rilski sAmoKovv, won A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
7 Spartak_Plovdiv, won A Grupa 3 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, .
8 Black Sea Varna, won A Grupa 3 times, , .
9 Bidon United, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
10 Sofia Insane Clowns, won A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
11 Lalkers Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, .
12 Levski Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
13 Buldozerchetata, won A Grupa 2 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, .
14 Radomir Measures, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, .
15 Rilski Sportist, won A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
16 Akademik Skaptopara, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
17 White Chocolates, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, .
18 SOFIA PACERS, , won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
19 BC CSKA Sofia, , was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
20 Trakia, .
21 BET.bg, .
22 Die Füchse, .
23 Ledenica, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
24 Балъците, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
25 Slavia84, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
26 Белите орли, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
27 Castle Rock, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
28 Alien Creatures, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
29 Avenging Angels, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
30 Grudovo Boars, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
31 Botev Plovdiv, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
32 Blade of darkness, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
33 GorillaZ MaSters, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, .
34 BalZar, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
35 Ganja Boys, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
36 CSKA_BG, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
37 The Hornets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
38 VZULIA, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
39 _FLY_BOYS_, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
40 Tupa-Lupa, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
41 zai4etata, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
42 The Black Roses, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
43 Arsenal 69, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
44 Keep the faith, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
45 Karshyaka Nuggets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Meerkats White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BET.bg
47 Radomir Measures Levski Sofia
46 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
45 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
44 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
43 Rilski sAmoKovv Grudovo Boars
42 Rilski sAmoKovv Botev Plovdiv
41 BC Vitosha Sofia Blade of darkness
40 Dodor Utd BC CSKA Sofia
39 BC Vitosha Sofia BET.bg
38 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Slavia84
35 BC Vitosha Sofia SOFIA PACERS
34 Akademik Skapto SOFIA PACERS
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Dodor Utd Castle Rock
31 Lalkers Sofia Spartak_Plovdiv
30 Dodor Utd Балъците
29 Dodor Utd Die Füchse
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Lalkers Sofia Dodor Utd
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Die Füchse
25 Spartak_Plovdiv Black Sea Varna
24 Dodor Utd Black Sea Varna
23 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
22 Black Sea Varna Meerkats
21 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
20 Meerkats Lalkers Sofia
19 Meerkats Ledenica
18 Meerkats Spartak-pld
17 Spartak-pld White Chocolates
16 Meerkats Spartak-pld
15 Spartak-pld Meerkats
14 Meerkats Spartak-pld
13 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
12 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
11 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
10 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
9 Sofia Insane Cl White Chocolates
8 Sofia Insane Cl Avenging Angels
7 Sofia Insane Cl Alien Creatures
6 Rilski Sportist Bidon United
5 Bidon United Trakia
4 Bidon United Trakia
3 Bidon United Белите орли
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Levski Sofia White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BalZar
47 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
46 Radomir Measures Tupa-Lupa
45 Rilski sAmoKovv GorillaZ MaSters
44 Buldozerchetata Karshyaka Nuggets
43 GorillaZ MaSters Levski Sofia
42 BalZar Arsenal 69
41 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
40 BC Vitosha Sofia zai4etata
39 BC Vitosha Sofia Radomir Measures
38 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia GorillaZ MaSters
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
35 BC Vitosha Sofia Keep the faith
34 Dodor Utd Slavia84
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Lalkers Sofia Akademik Skapto
31 Lalkers Sofia Балъците
30 SOFIA PACERS Dodor Utd
29 Spartak_Plovdiv Dodor Utd
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
25 BC Vitosha Sofia Meerkats
24 Lalkers Sofia Buldozerchetata
23 Dodor Utd White Chocolates
22 Ledenica Spartak_Plovdiv
21 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
20 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
19 Meerkats Dodor Utd
18 Meerkats The Black Roses
17 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
16 White Chocolates Buldozerchetata
15 Meerkats White Chocolates
14 Rilski Sportist Buldozerchetata
13 Spartak-pld CSKA_BG
12 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
11 Sofia Insane Cl Spartak-pld
10 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
9 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
8 Buldozerchetata Rilski Sportist
7 Rilski Sportist Sofia Insane Cl
6 Rilski Sportist The Hornets
5 Rilski Sportist VZULIA
4 GorillaZ MaSters _FLY_BOYS_
3 Sofia Insane Cl Ganja Boys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 20 Levski Sofia
2 42 Meerkats
3 402 Tupa-Lupa
4 410 White Chocolates
5 419 Ledenica
6 454 Dodor Utd
7 459 BalZar
8 483 Buldozerchetata
9 494 Lalkers Sofia
10 497 Blade of darkness
B3 Participation History
In season 49, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Buldozerchetata played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, GorillaZ MaSters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, BalZar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, BC Vitosha Sofi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, BC Vitosha Sofi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Diampolis were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Diampolis won the B3
In season 37, Diampolis won the B3
In season 36, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Akademik Skapto played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SOFIA PACERS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rilski Sportist played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Spartak-pld were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Sofia Insane Cl reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bidon United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bidon United were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, GorillaZ MaSters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement