The World of BuzzerBeater
Ukraina

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.2 by Jimmie Salmon
Rebounds per game: 20.1 by Sébastien Decaux
Assists per game: 16.6 by Silvas Kerševicius
Blocks per game: 4 by Miguel Ángel Ramos

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Peteris Rasmanis
Rebounds: 45 by  Martin Baldry
Assists: 31 by Volodymyr Pashkovskiy
Blocks: 13 by Leonid Moh

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:yurkesh

Manager Rating:

79%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mega

Manager Rating:

73%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Zaporozhye Cossacks 15.88 8
2 LUCKYJUMPERS 15.7 10
3 Metallist Kharkov 15.66 29
4 Mafia 14.74 23
5 Legos 14.41 17
6 Stoned Pimps 14.06 33
7 Kharkov Dolphins 68 13.41 17
8 Kharkov Russians 13.27 11
9 3BE3DA 13 6
10 SUMY DEVILS 12.89 38
11 Dynamo Kyiv 12.38 16
12 PANDORAs 12.21 28
13 Los pepenillos 11.94 17
14 Piramida 11.74 23
15 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij# 11.7 10
16 Lords of The Rings 11.64 14
17 KPMS 11.6 15
18 Natus Vincere 11.57 7
19 BC Odessa-Mother 11.4 5
20 Diablo Boys 11.37 19
21 Lviv Lions 11 12
22 Rapid Hamsters 10.94 17
23 Bukovyna aurochses 10.88 16
24 Ukranian Wariors 10.81 16
25 Pulsar Rivne 10.75 12
26 Oakland Stoners 10.75 16
27 B.C. CHERNOMORETS 10.5 6
28 Kharkov Tigerss 10.33 9
29 Rяboff best 10.33 9
30 alllgun 10.3 10
31 Motor Sich irish 10.17 6
32 Sockss 9.92 13
33 Kharkov Tigers 9.83 6
34 Vavilon 9.8 10
35 Koloss - Dnipro 9.73 15
36 Jazzmen 9.6 5
37 BC Azovmash 9.5 6
38 Kyiv Mighty Clowns 9.43 7
39 Boobers 9.33 6
40 KILL da Santa SMILE 9.25 8
41 БК Глухов 9.13 8
42 Platinum Team 9.09 11
43 БК Закарпаття 9 5
44 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs 9 6
45 BC Fobos 8.4 5
46 Dnepryani 8.13 8
47 Drunken Penguins 7.92 12
48 BBoyz 7.57 7
49 Dark Evil Cats 7.17 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
alllgun 4 216
SUMY DEVILS 5 268
Season 6
BC Azovmash 26 2218
Season 7
Piramida 12 765
Season 9
BC Fobos 15 935
Bukovyna aurochses 16 970
Season 10
Dnepr Heat 11 741
BC Magnat 42 5197
Season 11
Drunken Penguins 7 644
Vavilon 19 1179
Koloss - Dnipro 20 1475
Stado Baranov 39 4687
Yalta Bulls 46 5550
Southern Gangsters 50 5900
Season 12
BC KrAZ 38 4523
Season 13
Lugansk Wizards 41 5083
Season 14
DONETSK STEPPE WOLVES 30 3356
Season 15
Dynamo Kyiv 1 30
PANDORAs 13 891
Season 16
Diablo Boys 14 893
BC Kubey 25 2205
Odessa Killers 35 4088
Season 17
Lords of The Rings 21 1688
Season 18
Kharkov Tigers 8 675
Season 19
hoverla 45 5494
Season 21
KPMS 3 207
XAPKIB BALLER'S 17 1032
Lusonya 43 5344
Season 22
Oakland Stoners 6 624
Season 23
BC MegaCom 32 3920
Season 24
BC Ajax 48 5635
Season 26
Yalta Fatalists 31 3717
Season 29
БК Глухов 18 1158
RVUFK 22 1734
KAIOT 33 3983
Season 30
Smiley World 24 2157
Season 31
Team 44384 10 697
Season 32
WarIsOver 27 2723
Season 34
Zaporozhye Cossacks 2 34
Aleksandriya Hornets 34 4057
Season 37
Правий Сектор 47 5555
Season 38
Нова 29 3026
Season 39
V. Mudsk 9 694
skadovsks wolfs 36 4467
BC Kyiv 40 4801
Season 42
Obolon-black 23 1805
Vlax BC 49 5657
Season 44
Reptiloids 28 2863
Season 47
judowka 44 5457
Season 49
Dangerous Lobsters 37 4502


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Metallist Kharkov, won Superleague 13 times, was runner up in Superleague 3 times, won Ukraina Cup 13 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 4 times.
2 Mafia, won Superleague 8 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 4 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
3 LUCKYJUMPERS, won Superleague 4 times, was runner up in Superleague 2 times, won Ukraina Cup 3 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 2 times.
4 Zaporozhye Cossacks, won Superleague 4 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
5 Stoned Pimps, won Superleague 3 times, was runner up in Superleague 6 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 5 times.
6 Los pepenillos, won Superleague 3 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
7 SUMY DEVILS, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 6 times, won Ukraina Cup 4 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 6 times.
8 Legos, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 4 times.
9 Piramida, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 3 times, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
10 Dynamo Kyiv, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 3 times.
11 KPMS, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 3 times, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
12 Motor Sich irish, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
13 Natus Vincere, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
14 Lviv Lions, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
15 Vavilon, won Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
16 Dragmort, won Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
17 Kharkov Dolphins 68, was runner up in Superleague 3 times.
18 PANDORAs, was runner up in Superleague 2 times, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
19 BC Dinamo Kiev, was runner up in Superleague 2 times.
20 3BE3DA, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
21 Diablo Boys, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
22 Rapid Hamsters, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
23 Правий Сектор, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
24 Atomic cactus, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
25 БК Глухов, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
26 Silvery Arrows, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
27 Torque sport, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
28 Jazzmen, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
29 Kharkov Russians, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
30 Kharkov Tigerss, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
31 Rяboff best, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
32 BC Odessa-Mother, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
33 Dnepryani, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
34 Oakland Stoners, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
35 Bukovyna aurochses, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
36 Ukranian Wariors, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
37 BC IsSe, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
38 alllgun, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
39 Gargoyles Klyuchov, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
40 BC Deathmetal, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
41 Sockss, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
42 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
43 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij#, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
44 Dnepr Heat, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
45 Team 44384, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
46 Pulsar Rivne, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Zaporozhye Cossacks KPMS
50 Zaporozhye Cossacks Piramida
49 Zaporozhye Cossacks Piramida
48 SUMY DEVILS Правий Сектор
47 Mafia БК Глухов
46 Dragmort Stoned Pimps
45 Mafia PANDORAs
44 Lviv Lions Stoned Pimps
43 Zaporozhye Cossacks Lviv Lions
42 Vavilon SUMY DEVILS
41 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
40 SUMY DEVILS PANDORAs
39 Stoned Pimps Motor Sich irish
38 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
37 Motor Sich irish Atomic cactus
36 Piramida Diablo Boys
35 KPMS Natus Vincere
34 Natus Vincere KPMS
33 Mafia SUMY DEVILS
32 Mafia Piramida
31 Mafia KPMS
30 Mafia Dynamo Kyiv
29 Piramida Mafia
28 Mafia Rapid Hamsters
27 Mafia Jazzmen
26 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
25 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
24 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
23 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphins 68
20 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
19 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphins 68
18 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
17 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphins 68
16 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
15 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov Torque sport
13 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
10 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
9 Los pepenillos Legos
8 Legos SUMY DEVILS
7 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
6 Legos Los pepenillos
5 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
4 Los pepenillos 3BE3DA
3 Los pepenillos Silvery Arrows
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Dynamo Kyiv Dnepr Heat
50 Dynamo Kyiv alllgun
49 SUMY DEVILS Piramida
48 Правий Сектор SUMY DEVILS
47 Mafia БК Глухов
46 Dragmort Team 44384
45 Mafia Sockss
44 Vavilon Zaporozhye Cossacks
43 Vavilon Mafia
42 SUMY DEVILS Stoned Pimps
41 SUMY DEVILS Vavilon
40 KPMS Vavilon
39 Dynamo Kyiv Vavilon
38 Oakland Stoners Atomic cactus
37 Diablo Boys Bukovyna aurochses
36 Motor Sich irish Bukovyna aurochses
35 Natus Vincere Motor Sich irish
34 Metallist Kharkov KPMS
33 Metallist Kharkov Pulsar Rivne
32 Piramida Mafia
31 Los pepenillos Piramida
30 Piramida Bukovyna aurochses
29 Mafia PANDORAs
28 PANDORAs SUMY DEVILS
27 Metallist Kharkov Ukranian Wariors
26 Mafia Metallist Kharkov
25 Metallist Kharkov Diablo Boys
24 Metallist Kharkov Mafia
23 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Piramida
20 Metallist Kharkov B.K.Leonisvit #Strij#
19 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
18 BC Odessa-Mother Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs
17 Kharkov Russians Stoned Pimps
16 Rяboff best Kharkov Tigerss
15 Dnepryani Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
13 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
10 Kharkov Russians Metallist Kharkov
9 LUCKYJUMPERS Los pepenillos
8 Rapid Hamsters SUMY DEVILS
7 SUMY DEVILS Metallist Kharkov
6 Kharkov Tigerss SUMY DEVILS
5 LUCKYJUMPERS BC IsSe
4 3BE3DA BC Deathmetal
3 3BE3DA Gargoyles Klyuchov
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 30 Dynamo Kyiv
2 34 Zaporozhye Cossacks
3 207 KPMS
4 216 alllgun
5 268 SUMY DEVILS
6 624 Oakland Stoners
7 644 Drunken Penguins
8 675 Kharkov Tigers
9 694 V. Mudsk
10 697 Team 44384
B3 Participation History
In season 51, Dynamo Kyiv reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 51, Zaporozhye Cossacks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Zaporozhye Cossacks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Правий Сектор were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, Dragmort played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Lviv Lions were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Zaporozhye Cossacks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Oakland Stoners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Diablo Boys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Natus Vincere played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Natus Vincere were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, M.Zhuravel 60 anniversary played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Mafia reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Mafia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, PANDORAs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Mafia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Stoned Pimps were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Odessa-Mother played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Rяboff best played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, Dnepryani played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los pepenillos were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Legos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rapid Hamsters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Legos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Kharkov Tigerss were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los pepenillos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, 3BE3DA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement