The World of BuzzerBeater
Brasil

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.9 by Quintino Soares Melo
Rebounds per game: 24.4 by Indalecio Lajos
Assists per game: 13.2 by Jair Bocão
Blocks per game: 3.9 by Régis Castiçal

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Rolands Doršs
Rebounds: 45 by  Vincent Paul Peñaranda
Assists: 31 by Jakub Romik
Blocks: 15 by Edílson Cobra

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Anúncios de Jogadores (590)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:CBBB_Marcio Kaka

Manager Rating:

78%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:adelcio (BRA U21)

Manager Rating:

89%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Minas Pitagoras 16.3 20
2 FYH 15.29 7
3 Uberlândia Red Lobsters 14.5 6
4 Vitoria Devils 14.43 14
5 Kalashnikov Stars 14.17 6
6 Mandaco 13.82 22
7 |•MONST∆RS•| 13.6 5
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas 13.6 10
9 Sao Januario 13.5 12
10 Vila Velha Vikings 13.36 25
11 |Sharpshooters| 13.19 21
12 Bauducco 13.13 16
13 Atlético Bulls 13.08 13
14 FlaSabino 13 9
15 Del Rei Calius 12.88 16
16 Novo Carioca 12.67 15
17 Salvem as Lulas 12.62 21
18 Alvares Cabral 12.4 15
19 Borobia Stars 12.38 16
20 Buffalo Braves 12.13 16
21 MJ.23 11.95 19
22 Glub Glub/Vila Velha 11.83 6
23 Westphalen Timberdogs 11.63 8
24 Três Rios Carijós 11.6 20
25 Surfin' Birds 11.58 12
26 Franca Shoemakers 11.42 12
27 MestreMengão 11.38 13
28 xexexe team 11.36 11
29 Força Máxima 11.33 9
30 Morenense 11.32 22
31 Put Fire Basket Team 11.2 10
32 #Red Devils# 11.2 5
33 Ace / AceCorp 11.17 6
34 Engenharia BC 11 5
35 Jundyork 10.83 6
36 Las Vegas Diablos 10.71 7
37 Icarahy Black Drakes 10.5 8
38 Paranavaí Sultra Dreams 10.5 8
39 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM 10.2 15
40 Alambique Basket Brasil 10 8
41 Moikanos 10 6
42 Wimblends 10 15
43 Novo Hamburgo Kangaroos 9.67 9
44 Sapuca Frogs 9.63 8
45 Santos Stingrays 9.5 6
46 Palestra Itália 9.41 17
47 Arctic Monkeys 9.38 8
48 Castelo Miners 9.33 6
49 BC Astra 8.86 7
50 Panzers B.C. 8.83 6
51 Farpando Magic 8.8 10
52 MestreMengao 8.78 9
53 Hercules Sao Fernando 8.75 8
54 A.A. AZUL 8.67 9
55 Palmeiras Basketball 8.43 7
56 Ramos de Minas 8 5
57 Itau BB 7.8 5
58 Supremo Sannis 7.75 8
59 Volcom 7.44 9
60 Esquina 7 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Glub Glub/Vila Velha 45 3749
Season 2
Morenense 3 121
Palestra Itália 7 782
Esquina 19 1537
Vastar 32 2729
Salvem as Lulas 34 2751
Season 3
Volcom 17 1448
Flying Dreams 33 2747
Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube 39 3162
Season 5
|•MONST∆RS•| 4 145
Brasilia Celtics 46 3761
Season 6
MestreMengão 21 1609
Season 8
BC Astra 23 1961
Season 9
Buffalo Braves 5 310
Vila Velha Vikings 47 3841
Season 10
The Governance of Ace 13 1071
Season 11
Três Rios Carijós 35 2786
Season 15
petrolina superstars 20 1600
Season 16
Wimblends 1 47
Season 17
Hercules Sao Fernando 9 942
Season 18
Os Confederados 29 2447
Phoenix Suns,AMAZONENSE 36 2840
Season 19
Curythiba BC 30 2536
Season 20
Supremo Sannis 26 2276
Season 23
Rio Runners 27 2284
Boston White Tigers 38 3080
TRAMANDAÍ BASKET 50 4174
Season 26
Vila Velha Tigers 10 956
Season 29
Clube do remo 40 3358
Season 30
Recife Kobes 28 2297
AB Flamengo 37 2885
Season 31
Ribeirão Ballers 42 3547
Season 33
Fla Morada 16 1346
Season 34
Bauru BBT 25 2171
Season 35
Ranulfo E.C 15 1289
Golfinhos 49 4132
Season 36
Minas Suns 6 425
Rondônia Likes 44 3729
Season 37
FlaGarça 2 82
Season 39
A.A.Tchim 41 3531
Hotsauce 43 3692
Season 40
Mulekes de Rua 8 908
Season 41
Sociedade Esportiva do Gama 12 1070
Sesi Franca 14 1123
Season 42
São Gonçalo City Basket 18 1509
Brasília Celtas B.C. 22 1804
´ Garotos Do Ninho ❤ 24 2099
Season 43
Marmitenhos 31 2572
Season 45
Cueca Suja 48 3997
Season 46
Aurux Wolf 11 1034


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vitoria Devils, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 4 times.
2 Minas Pitagoras, won Liga Nacional 8 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 5 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
3 Bauducco, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
4 Vila Velha Vikings, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 4 times.
5 Vitoria Shadow Pandas, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
6 |Sharpshooters|, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
7 Atlético Bulls, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times.
8 Wimblends, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 5 times.
9 Kalashnikov Stars, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
10 FYH, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
11 Salvem as Lulas, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
12 Morenense, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
13 Sao Januario, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
14 Três Rios Carijós, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
15 Novo Carioca, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
16 Força Máxima, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
17 FlaGarça, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
18 A.A. AZUL, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
19 Borobia Stars, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 4 times.
20 Ferezinha BC, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
21 Ace / AceCorp, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
22 Alambique Basket Brasil, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
23 Ip@umirim ¢£, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
24 Mandaco, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
25 FlaSabino, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
26 Del Rei Calius, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
27 Buffalo Braves, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
28 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
29 |•MONST∆RS•|, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
30 MJ.23, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
31 Put Fire Basket Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
32 Uberlândia Red Lobsters, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
33 Franca Shoemakers, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
34 Alvares Cabral, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
35 Engenharia BC, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
36 MestreMengao, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
37 Jundyork, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
38 Flying Circus, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
39 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
40 Climbers Delfim Moreira, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
41 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
42 Palmeiras Basketball, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
43 Westphalen Timberdogs, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
44 Jam União da Serra, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
45 Diciotto e Lode, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
46 Palestra Itália, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
47 Icarahy Black Drakes, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
48 Ramos de Minas, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
49 MestreMengão, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
50 Castelo Miners, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Wimblends |•MONST∆RS•|
50 FlaGarça Morenense
49 Morenense FlaGarça
48 Ace / AceCorp Buffalo Braves
47 Vila Velha Vikings Morenense
46 Vila Velha Vikings Jundyork
45 Wimblends Mandaco
44 Wimblends Mandaco
43 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
42 Minas Pitagoras |•MONST∆RS•|
41 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
40 Salvem as Lulas Minas Pitagoras
39 Salvem as Lulas Buffalo Braves
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Minas Pitagoras Três Rios Carijós
36 Vila Velha Vikings Mandaco
35 Vila Velha Vikings Uberlândia Red Lobsters
34 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
33 Ferezinha BC Três Rios Carijós
32 A.A. AZUL MJ.23
31 Minas Pitagoras MestreMengao
30 Minas Pitagoras FlaSabino
29 |Sharpshooters| A.A. AZUL
28 |Sharpshooters| MJ.23
27 |Sharpshooters| FlaSabino
26 Força Máxima FlaSabino
25 Três Rios Carijós Força Máxima
24 Sao Januario |Sharpshooters|
23 FYH Sao Januario
22 FYH Sao Januario
21 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
20 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
19 Kalashnikov Stars Engenharia BC
18 Bauducco Sao Januario
17 Ip@umirim ¢£ Morenense
16 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS
15 Bauducco Franca Shoemakers
14 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS
13 Bauducco Atlético Bulls
12 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
11 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
10 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
9 Borobia Stars Del Rei Calius
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Del Rei Calius
7 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Del Rei Calius
6 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Put Fire Basket Team
5 Vitoria Devils Flying Circus
4 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
3 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Novo Carioca
2 Alambique Basket Brasil Alvares Cabral
1 Novo Carioca Vitoria Devils
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Wimblends FlaGarça
50 Wimblends |•MONST∆RS•|
49 Buffalo Braves Mandaco
48 Morenense Três Rios Carijós
47 Vila Velha Vikings MestreMengão
46 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
45 Wimblends Buffalo Braves
44 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
43 Minas Pitagoras Vila Velha Vikings
42 Minas Pitagoras Buffalo Braves
41 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM |•MONST∆RS•|
40 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
39 Ace / AceCorp Uberlândia Red Lobsters
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Três Rios Carijós Vila Velha Vikings
36 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
35 Uberlândia Red Lobsters Minas Pitagoras
34 Vila Velha Vikings Ferezinha BC
33 Ferezinha BC Icarahy Black Drakes
32 Ferezinha BC MJ.23
31 MestreMengao Castelo Miners
30 |Sharpshooters| Ramos de Minas
29 FlaSabino Buffalo Braves
28 |Sharpshooters| Westphalen Timberdogs
27 |Sharpshooters| Força Máxima
26 FlaSabino Minas Pitagoras
25 FlaSabino Força Máxima
24 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo Sao Januario
23 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
22 FYH IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM
21 FYH Sao Januario
20 FYH Palestra Itália
19 Engenharia BC Minas Pitagoras
18 Bauducco Del Rei Calius
17 Franca Shoemakers Bauducco
16 Bauducco Diciotto e Lode
15 Morenense Bauducco
14 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS Morenense
13 Atlético Bulls Força Máxima
12 Bauducco Borobia Stars
11 Vitoria Devils Franca Shoemakers
10 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
9 Atlético Bulls Palmeiras Basketball
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Borobia Stars
7 Put Fire Basket Team Bauducco
6 Borobia Stars Novo Carioca
5 Vitoria Devils Borobia Stars
4 Alvares Cabral Borobia Stars
3 Vitoria Devils Palmeiras Basketball
2 Borobia Stars Put Fire Basket Team
1 Climbers Delfim Moreira Jam União da Serra
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 47 Wimblends
2 82 FlaGarça
3 121 Morenense
4 145 |•MONST∆RS•|
5 310 Buffalo Braves
6 425 Minas Suns
7 782 Palestra Itália
8 908 Mulekes de Rua
9 942 Hercules Sao Fernando
10 956 Vila Velha Tigers
B3 Participation History
In season 51, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, FlaGarça played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Buffalo Braves played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Xi's Basketball Party played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Vila Velha Vikings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 47, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Wimblends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Wimblends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Minas Pitagoras reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ace / AceCorp played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Três Rios Carijós were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vila Velha Vikings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Uberlândia Red Lobsters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, Ferezinha BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ferezinha BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, A.A. AZUL were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, MestreMengao played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, |Sharpshooters| were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Força Máxima played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Três Rios Carijós played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Sao Januario played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, As Sucuris Comeram Torooo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Team Lukxx were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Kalashnikov Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Engenharia BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Franca Shoemakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vitoria Devils reached the finals of the B3
In season 11, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Borobia Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Put Fire Basket Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Vitoria Devils reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alvares Cabral were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alambique Basket Brasil were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Novo Carioca were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement