The World of BuzzerBeater
Portugal

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.7 by Augusto Salgado
Rebounds per game: 20.7 by Sun Dingguang
Assists per game: 12.3 by Nélson Caxaria
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Abílio Pinheiro

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-dELUXE

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:vid17

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Parque Luso Suns 16.88 8
2 Abrantes Basket 16.8 15
3 Rui Pedro BC 16.67 12
4 BC Ermesinde 16.53 15
5 Montijo Basket 14.38 8
6 Ermesinde HUSKIES 14 8
7 Vitoria Deluxe 13.44 32
8 U.D. Leoria 13.38 8
9 ESBM CB 2011 13.33 12
10 Portugal Telecom 13.31 35
11 Ultra Nuggets 13.06 18
12 Splash BC 13 7
13 Destrói Tabelas 12.83 6
14 Zé do Telhado FC 12.78 9
15 LucBBTeam 12.56 9
16 Bullsfica 12.55 11
17 CaniFelis 12.4 5
18 Matarroa BC 12.39 18
19 Caparica Suns 12.29 7
20 Nenhum_RIP 12.25 8
21 WILD_CATS 12.25 8
22 Riachos Trail Blazers 12.22 9
23 The Advocates Team 12.2 10
24 B.C.Pedra 12 7
25 Ovar Flash Vipers 11.9 10
26 Nenhum_RIP 11.86 7
27 FasTeam 11.67 6
28 Castêlo Bulls 11.4 5
29 Pinhal Novo Magic 11.38 8
30 Vietnamitas 11.37 19
31 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' 11.33 6
32 Green_Eyes_BTeam 11.1 10
33 Ajuda All-Stars 11.05 20
34 Braga SuperSonics 11.05 21
35 Benfica.Basket 11 6
36 Parte Tabelas 10.85 13
37 Queluz Knights 10.5 6
38 ETRL BC 10.5 8
39 IncrediBullz 10.43 14
40 Arranca mas não faças Pó 10.33 6
41 kaiserteam 10.2 5
42 Lisbon Celtics 10.2 5
43 Maia Warriors 10.17 6
44 VA Lakers 9.93 14
45 Campo Alegre 9.8 5
46 Tirastemos Voltamapolos 9.75 8
47 Blue Dragons 9.67 9
48 BLUE-AZUL TEAM 9.6 10
49 Flagzzz Team 9.57 7
50 Superpika 9.56 9
51 Toons Team 9.4 10
52 A.D. "Os Limianos" 9.2 5
53 Alcobaça 9.15 13
54 100 Stress 9.13 8
55 Kobe4rings 9 5
56 O Castro Basket 8.83 6
57 Soldados da Paz 8.8 5
58 The Kids 8.63 8
59 Odisseia Basket 8.5 8
60 Deixasiroubatesduas 8.5 6
61 Fundação Pedro Pinto 8 6
62 Porshe Club 7.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 4 329
Portugal Telecom 26 1172
G. D. Relemé 37 1866
Entrecampos 43 2257
Season 4
Ermesinde HUSKIES 9 436
SiGN GlobeTrotters 10 512
tuga basket 36 1861
Flagzzz Team 39 1886
Clube Desportivo das Aves 41 1991
Flyteco 44 2259
Évora Basket Clube 46 2314
Season 6
ACR Quinta do Mendes 24 1075
fc majista 33 1718
Season 7
FADSP 8 435
A.D. "Os Limianos" 22 1033
The Advocates Team 25 1107
Parque Luso AC 40 1954
Season 9
Braga SuperSonics 7 427
Oceanic Polar Bears 14 683
the tomatoos 34 1833
AcadémicoFC 45 2269
Season 10
sonicweed 13 627
implacaveis 48 2422
Season 11
ETRL BC 15 690
Season 13
Larita Basket Club 50 2497
Season 14
BLUE-AZUL TEAM 35 1853
Season 16
WILD_CATS 3 194
Season 17
Rui Pedro BC 1 20
Lance Livre à Panenka 2 51
LucBBTeam 27 1262
Season 22
Bullsfica 19 870
Season 24
Splash BC 5 403
Season 25
Carnaxide Supersonics 12 548
Season 27
Carrazeda Ansiães 16 693
aequipa 32 1626
Season 28
Angel_of_Sky 49 2445
Season 29
Arranca mas não faças Pó 23 1040
Season 30
Santa Power Lakers 42 2093
Season 32
SL Surpresa 21 1021
C. D. Pinhalnovense 31 1526
Best Basket Tean 38 1878
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 17 713
Season 35
Juventude Tuga 18 754
Season 36
Torres Vedras Blazzers 30 1427
Season 38
Labregos BC 28 1323
Season 39
Maia Warriors 6 423
Season 40
Os Lesados 29 1337
Season 41
FasTeam 20 937
Season 42
Ovar 76ers 11 547
Season 46
Valença BC 47 2373


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Rui Pedro BC, won Liga Nacional 8 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
3 BC Ermesinde, won Liga Nacional 6 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 4 times.
4 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 6 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
5 Parque Luso Suns, won Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
6 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 4 times, won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
7 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 3 times.
8 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
9 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 4 times.
10 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
11 LucBBTeam, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
12 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
13 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
14 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
15 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
16 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
17 U.D. Leoria, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times.
18 WILD_CATS, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
19 Lance Livre à Panenka, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
20 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
21 Caparica Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 FasTeam, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
23 Ermesinde HUSKIES, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 ESBM CB 2011, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
25 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
26 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
27 CaniFelis, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
28 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
29 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
30 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
31 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
32 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
33 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 Abrantes Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Henno Karmid, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
50 fc majista, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
51 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
52 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
53 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
54 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
55 tripleM, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
56 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
57 Os Lesados, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
50 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
49 Rui Pedro BC FasTeam
48 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
47 LucBBTeam Braga SuperSonics
46 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
45 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
44 Parque Luso Suns CaniFelis
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail Blazers BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail Blazers BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro Pinto
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Lance Livre à Panenka Ermesinde HUSKIES
50 WILD_CATS FasTeam
49 LucBBTeam Parque Luso Suns
48 FasTeam Os Lesados
47 Parque Luso Suns Henno Karmid
46 Abrantes Basket fc majista
45 Splash BC Parque Luso Suns
44 Parque Luso Suns Green_Eyes_BTeam
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail Blazers EBAP
23 Riachos Trail Blazers Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail Blazers Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail Blazers
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail Blazers
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Football Club Portugal
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 20 Rui Pedro BC
2 51 Lance Livre à Panenka
3 194 WILD_CATS
4 329 Vitoria Deluxe
5 403 Splash BC
6 423 Maia Warriors
7 427 Braga SuperSonics
8 435 FADSP
9 436 Ermesinde HUSKIES
10 512 SiGN GlobeTrotters
B3 Participation History
In season 51, WILD_CATS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, FasTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Abrantes Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement