The World of BuzzerBeater
Nederland

Leaders:

Points per game: 41 by Cyril van Uden
Rebounds per game: 22.5 by Ilter Zahir
Assists per game: 11.9 by Jelle-Jan Gortemaker
Blocks per game: 3.8 by Harm-Jan Veldman

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Efraín Gómez
Rebounds: 47 by  Kristijan Ognjankovski
Assists: 29 by Tristan Barel
Blocks: 15 by Haywood Rogers

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jeründerbar

Manager Rating:

92%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:3point king

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Pleuntjes Balls 15 979
Donar 19 1508
The Nookie Slammers 20 1622
Talentinho 22 1885
Almere Animals 44 4604
Season 4
Cruesli 4 300
Flexible Flamingo's 11 788
Paletstars Alkmaar 25 2181
Wunderboys 40 4312
Flight #23 41 4433
Season 5
Palme boys 43 4574
Season 6
seventynickers 16 988
Chelsea 11 24 2136
Season 7
Macs Mustangs 46 5123
Season 8
Malabama Giants 29 2946
Season 11
Nightearls 7 649
FC Den Haag 34 3265
Season 13
Aalsmeer Aardvaarks 37 3861
Season 15
Eindhoven Eagles 45 4750
Season 16
De Gemolken Geit 38 3970
Season 18
South Dragons 3 164
Los GansoS 5 319
Season 21
Miami Hitte 1 81
Amsterdam Nightmare 2 150
Woodbridge Wreckers 10 769
Season 22
BasketballBreak Ballers 39 4044
Zsoker Bulls 50 5787
Season 23
Firebreakers 26 2290
Season 24
Orange Saints 8 657
Season 28
2meterplus 47 5596
Season 34
Amsterdam StealerDC 21 1884
Season 35
Pers0wnages 32 3132
Season 36
Dutch Bucks 12 831
Season 37
De Slurgmannen 13 865
RoodWit 35 3592
Season 38
Pembo Ducks 33 3140
Season 40
DEADSHARK 6 622
Rotterdam Red Lights 36 3860
REB BBC 48 5715
Season 42
Broodjezakk 14 931
Red Tulipans 18 1431
Season 43
Fiasco. 30 2959
Season 44
The doggies 9 724
Mouloudia Club Oujda 31 3128
Season 45
GS-warriors 17 1391
Nijght Dragons 42 4519
Season 47
Kavala Den Haag 23 1904
NFH Basket 27 2491
Season 49
Aster dam 28 2826
Hagens stars 49 5725


Titles per Team
# Team
1 South Dragons, won B3 1 time, won DBA Pro A 10 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 7 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 3 times.
2 ChaSiewPau, won DBA Pro A 5 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
3 Got Rice?, won DBA Pro A 5 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
4 It Arsjitektenburo, won DBA Pro A 4 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
5 Amsterdam Nightmare, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 5 times, won Nederland Tournament 3 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
6 De Headless Chickens, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 2 times.
7 The Primoss RAMS, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 4 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
8 Icecream deluxe, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 3 times.
9 Dutch Pacers, won DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 6 times.
10 Talentinho, won DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 5 times.
11 Babylon Bunzings, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 4 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
12 Woodbridge Wreckers, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 4 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 3 times.
13 Barkleys, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
14 Los GansoS, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times.
15 Gelis, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
16 Miami Hitte, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
17 Dutch Pacers, won DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
18 De Vette Nijlpaarden, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
19 The Missing Link, won DBA Pro A 1 time.
20 Nightearls, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
21 Niques Lange Mannen, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
22 Jump80, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
23 The Almighty Warriors, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
24 Hosa Stars, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times.
25 Hoogezand All Stars, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
26 The Donkies, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
27 bsw, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
28 Virtual Virtuosi, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
29 Firebreakers, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
30 Donarrules, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
31 WickinT, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
32 seventynickers, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
33 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
34 Orange Saints, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
35 Norrköping Dolphins, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
36 Police Rimpeld, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
37 Team kalebam, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
38 Il Grillo, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
39 Cruesli, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
40 Malabama Giants, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 4 times.
41 Pleuntjes Balls, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
42 Flexible Flamingo's, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
43 Floppzzys, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
44 Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Basketball vereniging, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
45 Fire Makkinga, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
46 Sweet Lakers, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
47 Dutch Bucks, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
48 Ipipoerax, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
49 De Slurgmannen, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
50 Babydolls, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
51 Golfbreker Capitals, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Miami Hitte Amsterdam Nightmare
50 South Dragons Amsterdam Nightmare
49 South Dragons WickinT
48 South Dragons Amsterdam Nightmare
47 South Dragons Amsterdam Nightmare
46 South Dragons Talentinho
45 South Dragons Nightearls
44 South Dragons Woodbridge Wreckers
43 Dutch Pacers Woodbridge Wreckers
42 The Primoss RAMS Los GansoS
41 Los GansoS Woodbridge Wreckers
40 Woodbridge Wreckers Los GansoS
39 Talentinho Amsterdam Nightmare
38 Amsterdam Nightmare Miami Hitte
37 Amsterdam Nightmare Nightearls
36 Amsterdam Nightmare Woodbridge Wreckers
35 South Dragons seventynickers
34 South Dragons Jump80
33 South Dragons Jump80
32 De Headless Chickens Firebreakers
31 De Headless Chickens The Primoss RAMS
30 De Headless Chickens The Primoss RAMS
29 The Primoss RAMS South Dragons
28 Talentinho De Headless Chickens
27 The Primoss RAMS Donarrules
26 It Arsjitektenburo Barkleys
25 ChaSiewPau Hoogezand All Stars
24 ChaSiewPau Niques Lange Mannen
23 ChaSiewPau Niques Lange Mannen
22 ChaSiewPau Babylon Bunzings
21 Babylon Bunzings ChaSiewPau
20 It Arsjitektenburo Babylon Bunzings
19 It Arsjitektenburo Babylon Bunzings
18 Gelis It Arsjitektenburo
17 It Arsjitektenburo Barkleys
16 Barkleys ChaSiewPau
15 Dutch Pacers Barkleys
14 Dutch Pacers Icecream deluxe
13 Dutch Pacers Babylon Bunzings
12 ChaSiewPau Icecream deluxe
11 Got Rice? De Headless Chickens
10 De Vette Nijlpaarden Gelis
9 Icecream deluxe De Headless Chickens
8 Icecream deluxe The Donkies
7 Got Rice? The Almighty Warriors
6 Icecream deluxe The Almighty Warriors
5 Got Rice? Virtual Virtuosi
4 Got Rice? Hosa Stars
3 Got Rice? Hosa Stars
2 The Missing Link bsw
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Amsterdam Nightmare Woodbridge Wreckers
50 South Dragons Pleuntjes Balls
49 South Dragons Woodbridge Wreckers
48 South Dragons Dutch Bucks
47 South Dragons Pleuntjes Balls
46 South Dragons Miami Hitte
45 Dutch Pacers De Slurgmannen
44 Dutch Pacers South Dragons
43 Team kalebam Malabama Giants
42 The Primoss RAMS Dutch Pacers
41 Miami Hitte Amsterdam Nightmare
40 Miami Hitte Orange Saints
39 Orange Saints Flexible Flamingo's
38 Amsterdam Nightmare Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Basketball vereniging
37 Amsterdam Nightmare Flexible Flamingo's
36 The Donkies Malabama Giants
35 South Dragons Talentinho
34 South Dragons Nightearls
33 Nightearls South Dragons
32 The Primoss RAMS Woodbridge Wreckers
31 The Primoss RAMS Jump80
30 De Headless Chickens South Dragons
29 Dutch Pacers The Primoss RAMS
28 Dutch Pacers Nightearls
27 The Primoss RAMS Malabama Giants
26 Hoogezand All Stars Babydolls
25 Barkleys Hoogezand All Stars
24 Niques Lange Mannen Hoogezand All Stars
23 ChaSiewPau Malabama Giants
22 Il Grillo ChaSiewPau
21 Babylon Bunzings Niques Lange Mannen
20 Cruesli Golfbreker Capitals
19 Talentinho Barkleys
18 It Arsjitektenburo Floppzzys
17 De Headless Chickens Gelis
16 ChaSiewPau Babylon Bunzings
15 Dutch Pacers ChaSiewPau
14 Hoogezand All Stars Talentinho
13 Gelis Talentinho
12 Icecream deluxe The Almighty Warriors
11 Dutch Pacers Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU
10 Dutch Pacers Got Rice?
9 Dutch Pacers Ipipoerax
8 Got Rice? Gelis
7 Icecream deluxe De Vette Nijlpaarden
6 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU Talentinho
5 Gelis Talentinho
4 Icecream deluxe Floppzzys
3 Norrköping Dolphins Sweet Lakers
2 Police Rimpeld Fire Makkinga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 81 Miami Hitte
2 150 Amsterdam Nightmare
3 164 South Dragons
4 300 Cruesli
5 319 Los GansoS
6 622 DEADSHARK
7 649 Nightearls
8 657 Orange Saints
9 724 The doggies
10 769 Woodbridge Wreckers
B3 Participation History
In season 51, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, South Dragons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 49, South Dragons won the B3
In season 48, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, South Dragons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 46, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Team kalebam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, Los GansoS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Woodbridge Wreckers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Talentinho played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Orange Saints played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Amsterdam Nightmare played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Amsterdam Nightmare were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, The Donkies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Amsterdam Nightmare played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Nightearls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, The scrimps reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, Talentinho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Hoogezand All Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Barkleys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Niques Lange Mannen played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, ChaSiewPau reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 23, Il Grillo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Babylon Bunzings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Cruesli played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Talentinho played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Gelis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, ChaSiewPau were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Barkleys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, The scrimps reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Hoogezand All Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Gelis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ChaSiewPau were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Got Rice? were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, De Vette Nijlpaarden were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Got Rice? were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Got Rice? were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Icecream deluxe reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Got Rice? were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gelis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Got Rice? were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Norrköping Dolphins were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement