The World of BuzzerBeater
Belgium

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.3 by Kenneth Ghijsbregths
Rebounds per game: 21.5 by Dawid Walisiak
Assists per game: 11.8 by Roel Aertgeerts
Blocks per game: 4.9 by Damianos Pediaditakis

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[NT] Season 52 (3)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

90%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Warriorground

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Buston Archanges 17.67 6
2 Vottem Cowboys 16.23 40
3 Kelmis Spartans 14.79 29
4 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
5 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
6 AmenRa 14.5 24
7 Basket Mizu Arlon 14.03 31
8 Sedrul GC 75 14 5
9 Phoenix__suns 13.88 16
10 Paros Bulls 13.43 21
11 De bollekies 13.33 6
12 Stonestars 13.15 20
13 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
14 Asingratitos B.C. 12.82 17
15 Neston United 12.57 7
16 RSC Eagles 12.33 24
17 Beerschot Bears 12.09 11
18 Providence Steamrollers 12 11
19 Ventola Team 11.67 24
20 boes 11.32 28
21 BC Tienen 11.19 31
22 Obira Dragons 10.5 26
23 Les popotams 10.5 6
24 OEM 10.33 6
25 SGOLBA_dynamite 10.33 15
26 ychonodou 10.33 9
27 BBC Pokola 10.25 12
28 the mumu boys 10 14
29 TumaSStars 9.32 25
30 Royal Canin 9.31 13
31 BC FTA 9.29 17
32 Estrellas Absurdas 9.18 22
33 SpirouGuiguits 9 8
34 Antwerp Giants 9 7
35 Big Ben Beast 8.83 6
36 BBC Falco Gent 8.79 19
37 The Radiations 8.4 5
38 transmission 8.2 5
39 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
40 BC Minne 8 8
41 KV Forever 8 13
42 Droit au but 7.8 5
43 Shoes 7.1 10
44 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
45 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5
46 yolymapa 4.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Tienen 7 263
Basketcats 26 1366
TumaSStars 45 2900
Season 3
Basket Mizu Arlon 10 315
boes 20 857
Estrellas Absurdas 21 916
KV Forever 44 2846
armstrongs 49 3523
Houdeng Donkeys 50 3550
Season 4
Obira Dragons 28 1423
BBC Falco Gent 38 2410
Racing Robin 42 2739
Season 5
ychonodou 11 356
Vottem Cowboys 23 982
Season 6
yolymapa 32 1723
RSC Eagles 34 1899
Season 7
transmission 30 1603
Wat Cats 33 1845
ABC 11 BISON 41 2651
Season 9
AmenRa 2 40
Season 10
BouffAssist 22 961
Season 11
Union Liège 16 653
Beerschot Bears 19 746
Season 12
Royal Canin 4 133
Kelmis Spartans 12 364
kikaazz 18 727
The Gravediggers 24 993
BC FTA 37 2098
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 14 459
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 1 31
Season 20
SpirouGuiguits 9 298
vc aalter 17 710
The True Team © ® 39 2499
Season 23
TheRainmakers 31 1656
Season 24
Asingratitos B.C. 3 112
Paros Bulls 8 271
Shoes 15 561
BC Slammers 25 1137
Season 25
Ardour 47 3248
Season 27
Blegny United 36 2060
Season 30
Kriflonius 43 2782
Season 31
LV Clips 6 244
Season 33
Brooklyn Bulls 2.0 46 2964
Season 35
Big Ben Beast 5 177
Team angler 29 1580
Season 36
The Golden Era 35 2010
ccf packers 48 3339
Season 37
Quaregnon Magic 40 2639
Season 38
Seattle Sonics 13 426
Season 42
Aubel Nation 27 1420


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vottem Cowboys, won BBBL 18 times, was runner up in BBBL 6 times, won Lion's cup 16 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 6 times.
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 9 times, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 3 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
4 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 3 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 6 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
10 Kelmis Spartans, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
11 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
12 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
13 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
14 Stonestars, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
15 Ventola Team, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
16 BC Tienen, was runner up in BBBL 3 times.
17 Paros Bulls, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 5 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
18 boes, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 2 times.
19 Asingratitos B.C., was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
20 the mumu boys, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
21 Ewals Cougars, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
22 Obira Dragons, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
23 SGOLBA_dynamite, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time.
24 Royal Canin, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time.
25 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
26 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
27 RSC Eagles, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
28 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
29 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
30 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
31 Beerschot Bears, won Lion's cup 1 time.
32 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
33 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
34 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
35 Estrellas Absurdas, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
36 ychonodou, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
37 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
38 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
39 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
40 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
41 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
42 Big Ben Beast, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
43 BBC Falco Gent, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
44 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
45 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
46 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 AmenRa SGOLBA_dynamite
50 AmenRa Royal Canin
49 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
48 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
47 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
46 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Steamrollers Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous warriors
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Royal Canin Big Ben Beast
50 SGOLBA_dynamite Asingratitos B.C.
49 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
48 AmenRa ychonodou
47 Beerschot Bears Vottem Cowboys
46 Paros Bulls BBC Falco Gent
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Steamrollers
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Steamrollers Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Roleinde Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 31 SGOLBA_dynamite
2 40 AmenRa
3 112 Asingratitos B.C.
4 133 Royal Canin
5 177 Big Ben Beast
6 244 LV Clips
7 263 BC Tienen
8 271 Paros Bulls
9 298 SpirouGuiguits
10 315 Basket Mizu Arlon
B3 Participation History
In season 51, SGOLBA_dynamite were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, AmenRa reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 48, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Beerschot Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Paros Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Steamrollers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Steamrollers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement